Contact DATENSCHUTZ

Privacy Policy

  We have prepared this privacy policy (version 07.03.2019-211088495) to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG), which information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options You as a visitor to this site.   
  Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.      

Automatic data storage

  When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.   If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as   
  • the address (URL) of the website you are visiting
  • browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (Referrer URL)
  • the host name and IP address of the device from which is accessed
  • date and time
  in files (web server log files).   
  As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.   The legal basis is Article 6 Paragraph 1 f DSGVO (lawfulness of processing) in that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by capturing web server log files.      

Storage of personal information

  Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be transmitted by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.   
  We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.   If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.   The legal basis is Article 6 Paragraph 1 a DSGVO (lawfulness of the processing) in that you give us the consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.      

Evaluation of visitor behavior

  In the following privacy policy we inform you about whether and how we evaluate data of your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we can not infer from your behavior on this website on your person.   
  You can read more about the possibilities of this evaluation of the visit data in the following privacy statement.      

TLS encryption with https

  https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=EN&tid= We use https to securely transmit data over the Internet (Privacy Policy by Technique Design) Article 25 (1) GDPR ). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this safeguarding of the data transfer at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

  Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.   A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to them and is only used for the web application, such as the web application. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart.   
  There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).   
  Example cookie data:   
      
  • Name: _ga
  •   
  • Expiration time: 2 years
  •   
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  •   
  • Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211088495
  •   
  There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.   We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.      

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:      If you do not wish the storage of data in cookies, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow this only in individual cases. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this is different for browsers, the best you are looking for the instructions in Google with the keyword "delete cookies Chrome" or "disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" against the name of your browser, eg. For example, Edge, Firefox, Safari.
  If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Newsletter Privacy Statement

  If you subscribe to our newsletter you submit the above mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. We use the data stored in the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass this on.   
  If you unsubscribe from the newsletter - you will find the link in each newsletter at the bottom - then we delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.      

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

  We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.      

Google Analytics cookies

  
      
  • _ga     
        
    • Expiration time: 2 years
    •   
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    •   
    • Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211088495
    •   
      
  •      
  • _gid     
        
    • Expiry time: 24 hours
    •   
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    •   
    • Example value: GA1.2.1687193234.152211088495
    •   
      
  • _gat_gtag_UA_     
        
    • Expiry time: 1 minute
    •   
    • Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_.
    •   
    • Example value: 1
    •   
      
  •      
     For more information about terms of service and privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/ terms.html or https://support.google .com / analytics / answer / 6004245? hl = en .      

pseudonymization

  Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.   
  

Disabling Google Analytics data collection

  The Google Analytics JavaScript disabling browser add-on (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows site visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.   
  You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Google Analytics Data Processing Supplement

  We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the "Data Processing Supplement" in Google Analytics.   
  To read more about the Google Analytics Add-on here: https: // support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad      

Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reports

  We have turned on the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The Demographics and Interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This allows us - without this data to be able to assign individual persons - to make a better picture of our users. To learn more about advertising, visit https://support.google.com/ analytics / answer / 3450482? hl = en_US & utm_id = ad.   
  You can use your Google Account`s activities and information under Advertising Settings on https://adssettings.google.com / authenticated via checkbox.      

Google Analytics IP Anonymization

  We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature has been developed by Google to enable that site to comply with applicable privacy practices and recommendations of local data protection authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before any storage or processing of the data takes place.   
  For more information on IP anonymization, please visit https://support.google.com/ analytics / answer / 2763052? hl = en .      

Google Analytics deactivation link

  By clicking on the following deactivation link , you can prevent Google from recording further visits to this website. Attention: The deletion of cookies, the use of the incognito / private mode of your browser, or the use of another browser leads to data being collected again.   
   Disable Google Analytics   
     Source: Created with the privacy generator of companywebsite.at in cooperation with talks.at

Translated with Google-Translator
Mayerl Immobilien Owner Eva Krulis GmbH Eckpergasse 47 A-1180 Vienna
T +43 1 479 41 17 F +43 1 479 44 16 office@mayerl.at mayerl.at